AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Hønefoss W

Hønefoss W crest

Norway · Club

Competes in Toppserien — currently 9th in the table.

Toppserien table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Brann W18152154647
2Fortuna Ålesund W181422441744
3Rosenborg W181152332038
4Vålerenga W181125462535
5Stabæk W18837362027
6Lyn W18756342626
7Molde W185310233618
8Haugesund W185310254418
9Hønefoss W184410163016
10LSK Kvinner W184311243515
11Røa W183510183714
12Bodø / Glimt W18131411686

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-26LSK Kvinner W v Hønefoss W3–2Regular Season - 8
2026-05-29Hønefoss W v Stabæk W1–2Regular Season - 9
2026-06-13Røa W v Hønefoss W1–1Regular Season - 10
2026-06-20Hønefoss W v Lyn W1–0Regular Season - 11
2026-08-15Hønefoss W v Brann W0–3Regular Season - 12
2026-08-19Vålerenga W v Hønefoss W2–1Regular Season - 13
2026-08-31Hønefoss W v Fortuna Ålesund W0–1Regular Season - 14
2026-09-13Molde W v Hønefoss W0–1Regular Season - 15
2026-09-19Hønefoss W v Røa W0–0Regular Season - 16
2026-09-26Lyn W v Hønefoss W1–1Regular Season - 17
2026-10-04Hønefoss W v Bodø / Glimt W3–0Regular Season - 18
2026-10-17Stabæk W v Hønefoss W—Regular Season - 19