AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Hobro II

Hobro II crest

Denmark · Club

Competes in Denmark Series - Group 4 — currently 5th in the table.

Denmark Series - Group 4 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Holstebro181422542344
2ASA Aarhus W151032341333
3Aarhus Fremad II171016482731
4Vorup16916342428
5Hobro II16637223021
6Viby17548283719
7Fuglebakken KFUM16538243818
8Nørresundby17458273717
9VRI184311274215
10Aalborg Freja16231112399

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-03-28Viby0–1Denmark Series Group 4
2026-03-21VRI0–2Denmark Series Group 4
2026-03-07Nørresundby4–1Denmark Series Group 4
2025-11-08Vorup1–0Denmark Series Group 4
2025-11-01Fuglebakken KFUM3–0Denmark Series Group 4
2025-10-26Holstebro1–3Denmark Series Group 4
2025-10-11Aarhus Fremad II0–3Denmark Series Group 4
2025-10-04Viby3–2Denmark Series Group 4