AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Huétor Vega

Huétor Vega crest

Spain · Club

Competes in Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 — currently 14th in the table.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Melilla660013318
2Arenas Armilla642013514
3Almería II641111413
4Marbelli64118513
5Motril63309512
6Málaga II631212610
7Granada II63129510
8Churriana Vega63031299
9UD San Pedro63037109
10Ciudad de Torredonjimeno6222878
11Torre del Mar6213667
12Alhaurino6213577
13Atlético Porcuna62137157
14Huétor Vega61238125
15Atletico de Marbella6114374
16Cantoria60334103
17Mancha Real60243102
18Malaga City60064160

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-05Huétor Vega v Motril0–0Group 9 - 1
2026-09-12Melilla v Huétor Vega3–0Group 9 - 2
2026-09-20Huétor Vega v Marbelli1–3Group 9 - 3
2026-09-27Arenas Armilla v Huétor Vega3–3Group 9 - 4
2026-10-04Huétor Vega v Mancha Real3–0Group 9 - 5
2026-10-11Ciudad de Torredonjimeno v Huétor Vega3–1Group 9 - 6
2026-10-18Atletico de Marbella v Huétor Vega—Group 9 - 7