AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Hvíti riddarinn

Hvíti riddarinn crest

Iceland · Club

Competes in 2. Deild — currently 12th in the table.

2. Deild table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Haukar221525553247
2Selfoss221363553645
3Kári221192562942
4Dalvík / Reynir22949373731
5Vikingur Olafsiik22949334131
6Fjardabyggd / Leiknir229211514529
7Fjolnir21858484529
8Kormákur / Hvöt22769423827
9Magni227411355425
10Thróttur Vogar227213334223
11KFG227114385822
12Hvíti riddarinn213711275316

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Hvíti riddarinn v Thróttur Vogar2–0Regular Season - 4
2026-05-31Magni v Hvíti riddarinn1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-06-05Hvíti riddarinn v Haukar0–2Regular Season - 6
2026-06-10KFG v Hvíti riddarinn1–0Regular Season - 7
2026-06-14Hvíti riddarinn v Fjardabyggd / Leiknir4–3Regular Season - 8
2026-06-19Hvíti riddarinn v Fjolnir—Regular Season - 9
2026-06-27Kormákur / Hvöt v Hvíti riddarinn4–0Regular Season - 10
2026-07-03Hvíti riddarinn v Dalvík / Reynir3–3Regular Season - 11
2026-07-11Selfoss v Hvíti riddarinn2–2Regular Season - 12
2026-07-17Hvíti riddarinn v Vikingur Olafsiik0–2Regular Season - 13
2026-07-24Hvíti riddarinn v Kári1–3Regular Season - 14
2026-07-29Thróttur Vogar v Hvíti riddarinn3–1Regular Season - 15
2026-08-08Hvíti riddarinn v Magni1–0Regular Season - 16
2026-08-14Haukar v Hvíti riddarinn3–1Regular Season - 17
2026-08-19Hvíti riddarinn v KFG0–5Regular Season - 18
2026-08-23Fjardabyggd / Leiknir v Hvíti riddarinn6–0Regular Season - 19
2026-08-27Hvíti riddarinn v Fjolnir3–3Regular Season - 20
2026-09-05Hvíti riddarinn v Kormákur / Hvöt3–4Regular Season - 21
2026-09-12Dalvík / Reynir v Hvíti riddarinn4–1Regular Season - 22