AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

JS Saoura

JS Saoura crest

Algeria · Club

Competes in Ligue 1 — currently 15th in the table.

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1CR Belouizdad54109513
2MC Oran43104010
3USM Alger53116310
4MB Rouisset5302539
5MC Alger3210417
6CS Constantine5212987
7JS Kabylie4211327
8Ben Aknoun4130656
9ES Setif5122645
10Khenchela4121325
11JS El Biar5113894
12Olympique Akbou4112454
13Témouchent5113264
14ASO Chlef5023492
15JS Saoura4022052
16US Biskra5023282

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20El Bayadh v JS Saoura0–0Regular Season - 29
2026-06-05JS Saoura v CS Constantine3–1Regular Season - 30
2026-09-04JS Saoura v Horoya1–01st Preliminary Round
2026-09-13Horoya v JS Saoura3–11st Preliminary Round
2026-09-18JS El Biar v JS Saoura4–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-22US Biskra v JS Saoura0–0Regular Season - 1
2026-10-06JS Saoura v Khenchela—Regular Season - 2
2026-10-08JS Saoura v Olympique Akbou0–0Regular Season - 4
2026-10-10JS Saoura v Ben Aknoun—Regular Season - 7
2026-10-13USM Alger v JS Saoura1–0Regular Season - 5
2026-10-17CR Belouizdad v JS Saoura—Regular Season - 8
2026-10-18MB Rouisset v JS Saoura—Regular Season - 6