AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Jubilee

Jubilee crest

Liberia · Club

Competes in LFA First Division — currently 15th in the table.

LFA First Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Watanga271782422059
2BEA Mountain271674582255
3Fassell281585401753
4LPRC Oilers281387433247
5LISCR281459363447
6Paynesville271188434241
7Discoveries2810810342638
8Wologizi2810810424238
9Heaven Eleven278118353635
10Borough288911394633
11Gardnersville279513455332
12Downtown268513334429
13Black Man Warrior274914162821
14Freeport265417376119
15Jubilee22131819596

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-04-02Paynesville1–1LFA First Division
2026-03-27Wologizi2–4LFA First Division
2026-03-21Gardnersville3–6LFA First Division
2026-03-16Discoveries1–3LFA First Division
2026-02-21LPRC Oilers2–4LFA First Division
2026-02-13Fassell0–4LFA First Division
2026-01-31LISCR1–3LFA First Division
2026-01-24Borough1–3LFA First Division