AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Jubilo Iwata

Jubilo Iwata crest

Japan · Club

Competes in J2/J3 League — currently 16th in the table.

J2/J3 League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Vegalta Sendai281873502361
2Tegevajaro Miyazaki281864492560
3Kataller Toyama281585563453
4Albirex Niigata281576353152
5Omiya Ardija281477583749
6Blaublitz Akita281468352548
7Shonan Bellmare281297362845
8Yokohama FC2813510534044
9Tokushima Vortis2813411463443
10Ventforet Kofu2813411303143
11Sagan Tosu281189332641
12Fujieda MYFC289136342840
13Iwaki2811611353539
14Consadole Sapporo2811413384137
15Oita Trinita289811292635
16Jubilo Iwata289712283634
17Montedio Yamagata2810216313432
18Kagoshima United18855231529
19Imabari288515253729
20Tochigi City288515365029
21Kochi United18846232128
22Vanraure Hachinohe287714213628
23Ehime FC18837251827
24FC Gifu18837242627
25Renofa Yamaguchi18756242226
26Roasso Kumamoto18828202026
27Sagamihara18756313326
28Matsumoto Yamaga18666312124
29Gainare Tottori18657202423
30Kanazawa18576152122
31Thespakusatsu Gunma18648263622
32Biwako Shiga186210152820
33Nara Club18549253419
34Kamatamare Sanuki185310143218
35Osaka18387151817
36Tochigi SC18459232817
37Fukushima United184410284116
38Kitakyushu184311173215
39Parceiro Nagano183510153314
40FC Ryukyu18279132513

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Consadole Sapporo v Jubilo Iwata0–1Regular Season - 18
2026-05-30Tochigi City v Jubilo Iwata2–2Placement Play-offs - Semi-Finals
2026-06-06Jubilo Iwata v Osaka1–1Placement matches - Final
2026-08-08Jubilo Iwata v Blaublitz Akita1–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-16Yokohama FC v Jubilo Iwata3–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-22Jubilo Iwata v Tokushima Vortis2–1Regular Season - 3
2026-08-26Jubilo Iwata v Tegevajaro Miyazaki0–12nd Round
2026-08-29Tochigi City v Jubilo Iwata1–3Regular Season - 4
2026-09-02Sagamihara v Jubilo Iwata0–3Round of 128
2026-09-06Jubilo Iwata v Kataller Toyama0–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-12Ventforet Kofu v Jubilo Iwata0–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-19Albirex Niigata v Jubilo Iwata2–1Regular Season - 7
2026-09-26Jubilo Iwata v Vanraure Hachinohe1–2Regular Season - 8
2026-09-29Jubilo Iwata v JEF United Chiba4–2Round of 64
2026-10-04Vegalta Sendai v Jubilo Iwata2–1Regular Season - 9
2026-10-10Jubilo Iwata v Consadole Sapporo1–0Regular Season - 10
2026-10-14Jubilo Iwata v Kawasaki Frontale0–4Round of 32
2026-10-17Tegevajaro Miyazaki v Jubilo Iwata—Regular Season - 11
2026-10-21Jubilo Iwata v Oita Trinita—Regular Season - 12