AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Karlshamn

Karlshamn crest

Sweden · Club

Competes in Division 2 - Södra Götaland — currently 14th in the table.

Division 2 - Södra Götaland table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Karlskrona251933642360
2IFK Trelleborg251654532453
3Oskarshamns AIK251438613345
4Berga251348553743
5Nosaby251267474042
6Linero2513210484241
7Växjö Norra25988323635
8Österlen259610424133
9Staffanstorp United257810394129
10Lilla Torg W256118344229
11Sölvesborg259214364729
12Torns257018317121
13Räppe254615265518
14Karlshamn254219266214

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Karlshamn v Växjö Norra1–2Södra Götaland - 9
2026-05-30Nosaby v Karlshamn2–2Södra Götaland - 10
2026-06-07Karlshamn v Lilla Torg W2–0Södra Götaland - 11
2026-06-12Karlshamn v Sölvesborg0–2Södra Götaland - 12
2026-06-18Karlskrona v Karlshamn3–1Södra Götaland - 13
2026-06-28Linero v Karlshamn3–1Södra Götaland - 14
2026-07-31Karlshamn v Räppe2–2Södra Götaland - 15
2026-08-08Oskarshamns AIK v Karlshamn5–0Södra Götaland - 16
2026-08-15Karlshamn v IFK Trelleborg1–5Södra Götaland - 17
2026-08-21Sölvesborg v Karlshamn2–1Södra Götaland - 18
2026-08-29Karlshamn v Nosaby3–1Södra Götaland - 19
2026-09-05Österlen v Karlshamn6–0Södra Götaland - 20
2026-09-13Karlshamn v Torns1–2Södra Götaland - 21
2026-09-19Berga v Karlshamn4–1Södra Götaland - 22
2026-09-26Karlshamn v Karlskrona1–4Södra Götaland - 23
2026-10-03Växjö Norra v Karlshamn0–2Södra Götaland - 24
2026-10-11Karlshamn v Staffanstorp United0–2Södra Götaland - 25
2026-10-18Lilla Torg W v Karlshamn—Södra Götaland - 26