AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Kufstein

Kufstein crest

Austria · Club

Competes in Regionalliga - West — currently 12th in the table.

Regionalliga - West table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Hohenems11902281127
2Imst1181224925
3Schwaz11812271925
4Dornbirn11722251123
5Kitzbühel11704241521
6SK St. Johann11533191318
7Röthis11533211918
8Swarovski Tirol II11515281916
9Fügen11416212813
10SVG Reichenau11335131912
11Lochau11326152711
12Kufstein11245161710
13Lauterach1123619269
14Wolfurt1121815297
15Lustenau1114611307
16Rheindorf Altach II1113715296

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Wals-Grünau v Kufstein4–1West - 30
2026-05-29Kufstein v Kitzbühel3–1West - 31
2026-06-03Wacker Innsbruck v Kufstein1–0West - 32
2026-06-06Kufstein v Lustenau4–1West - 33
2026-06-13Lauterach v Kufstein6–2West - 34
2026-07-18Wörgl v Kufstein1–2Club Friendly
2026-07-24Kufstein v Pinzgau Saalfelden1–1Club Friendly
2026-08-01SK St. Johann v Kufstein1–3West - 1
2026-08-07Kufstein v Lochau1–1West - 2
2026-08-15Lustenau v Kufstein1–1West - 3
2026-08-22Kufstein v Fügen1–3West - 4
2026-08-30Röthis v Kufstein0–0West - 5
2026-09-04Kufstein v Lauterach2–2West - 6
2026-09-13Schwaz v Kufstein2–1West - 7
2026-09-19Kufstein v Kitzbühel1–2West - 8
2026-09-27Hohenems v Kufstein3–1West - 9
2026-10-03Kufstein v Imst1–2West - 10
2026-10-10Kufstein v Rheindorf Altach II4–0West - 11
2026-10-17Dornbirn v Kufstein—West - 12
2026-10-23Kufstein v SVG Reichenau—West - 13