AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Kyzyl-Zhar

Kyzyl-Zhar crest

Kazakhstan · Club

Competes in Premier League — currently 11th in the table.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ordabasy272043551964
2Kairat Almaty271863522060
3FC Astana271566442751
4Aktobe271368413245
5Okzhetpes271368413745
6Yelimay Semey271188383741
7FK Tobol Kostanay2711412353637
8Ulytau279810263235
9Zhenys278811273432
10Kaspiy279513293732
11Kyzyl-Zhar277713303928
12Atyrau2751111213126
13Irtysh276813263726
14Kaisar2741211233724
15Altay275814264023
16Zhetysu275715264522

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Aktobe v Kyzyl-Zhar0–0Regular Season - 11
2026-05-28Kyzyl-Zhar v Zhetysu3–2Regular Season - 12
2026-06-13FK Tobol Kostanay v Kyzyl-Zhar2–0Regular Season - 13
2026-06-17Kairat Almaty v Kyzyl-Zhar3–0Regular Season - 17
2026-06-21Kyzyl-Zhar v Kairat Almaty2–4Regular Season - 14
2026-06-27Yelimay Semey v Kyzyl-Zhar2–0Regular Season - 15
2026-07-04Kyzyl-Zhar v Yelimay Semey0–1Regular Season - 16
2026-07-18Kyzyl-Zhar v FK Tobol Kostanay1–1Regular Season - 18
2026-07-25Zhetysu v Kyzyl-Zhar1–2Regular Season - 19
2026-08-01Kyzyl-Zhar v Aktobe3–1Regular Season - 20
2026-08-08Altay v Kyzyl-Zhar2–2Regular Season - 21
2026-08-16Kyzyl-Zhar v FC Astana1–1Regular Season - 22
2026-08-29Ordabasy v Kyzyl-Zhar3–0Regular Season - 24
2026-09-05Kyzyl-Zhar v Atyrau0–1Regular Season - 25
2026-09-12Zhenys v Kyzyl-Zhar3–1Regular Season - 26
2026-09-18Kyzyl-Zhar v Kaisar1–1Regular Season - 27
2026-10-10Irtysh v Kyzyl-Zhar0–2Regular Season - 28
2026-10-17Okzhetpes v Kyzyl-Zhar—Regular Season - 23