AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Lisburn Rangers W

Lisburn Rangers W crest

Northern Ireland · Club

Competes in Premiership Women — currently 5th in the table.

Premiership Women table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Cliftonville W121011501031
2Linfield W12723342223
3Glentoran BU W12714381822
4Derry City W10424231914
5Lisburn Rangers W640220912
6Crusaders W10334193412
7Lisburn Ladies W16231117549
8Larne W101097423

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-30Peamount United W v Lisburn Rangers W6–1Group Stage - 3
2026-06-26Lisburn Ladies W v Lisburn Rangers W0–3Group Stage
2026-07-31Lisburn Rangers W v Lisburn Ladies W6–0Group Stage
2026-08-09Derry City W v Lisburn Rangers W0–3Group Stage
2026-08-14Lisburn Rangers W v Cliftonville W0–3Group Stage
2026-08-28Lisburn Rangers W v Larne W5–1Group Stage
2026-09-04Lisburn Rangers W v Linfield W5–2Group Stage
2026-09-18Cliftonville W v Lisburn Rangers W3–1Group Stage