AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Marquense

Marquense crest

Guatemala · Club

Competes in Liga Nacional — currently 6th in the table.

Liga Nacional table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Antigua GFC14824252026
2Guastatoya14824201626
3Municipal1374219925
4Deportivo San Pedro14644171422
5Xelajú14635271721
6Marquense14635151721
7Mixco13535212218
8Aurora14608212318
9Cobán Imperial14446182116
10Comunicaciones14437182115
11Malacateco14437152115
12Suchitepéquez1415815308

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-25Antigua GFC v Marquense3–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-03Marquense v Municipal1–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-08Mixco v Marquense1–0Regular Season - 3
2026-08-16Suchitepéquez v Marquense1–2Regular Season - 4
2026-08-24Marquense v Cobán Imperial2–1Regular Season - 5
2026-08-29Guastatoya v Marquense1–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-06Marquense v Xelajú0–4Regular Season - 7
2026-09-10Comunicaciones v Marquense0–2Regular Season - 8
2026-09-13Marquense v Deportivo San Pedro0–0Regular Season - 9
2026-09-19Aurora v Marquense1–0Regular Season - 10
2026-09-27Marquense v Malacateco1–0Regular Season - 11
2026-10-03Marquense v Antigua GFC2–1Regular Season - 12
2026-10-11Municipal v Marquense1–1Regular Season - 13
2026-10-15Marquense v Mixco1–1Regular Season - 14
2026-10-19Marquense v Suchitepéquez—Regular Season - 15