AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Metalourg

Metalourg crest

Uzbekistan · Club

Competes in Pro League A — currently 3rd in the table.

Pro League A table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Aral221741471455
2Shortan221444392146
3Metalourg221354501744
4FarDu221174393240
5Gazalkent221156412638
6Lochin221156342638
7Kattaqurgon211137272036
8Olimpik-Mobiuz20956372432
9Respublika FA21849303028
10Yaypan227411264025
11Jayxun227312243024
12Pakhtakor II223118165110
13BuxDu223118195610
14Qiziriq22112012544

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-31Metalourg v Kattaqurgon1–1Regular Season - 8
2026-06-04Shortan v Metalourg1–0Regular Season - 9
2026-06-08Metalourg v FarDu7–0Regular Season - 10
2026-07-23Gazalkent v Metalourg3–2Regular Season - 11
2026-07-31Metalourg v Lochin5–0Regular Season - 12
2026-08-05Aral v Metalourg1–0Regular Season - 13
2026-08-10Metalourg v Yaypan1–1Regular Season - 14
2026-08-15Respublika FA v Metalourg1–3Regular Season - 15
2026-08-20Qiziriq v Metalourg0–3Regular Season - 16
2026-08-27BuxDu v Metalourg0–4Regular Season - 17
2026-09-02Olimpik-Mobiuz v Metalourg2–3Regular Season - 19
2026-09-07Metalourg v Pakhtakor II1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-09-20Metalourg v Jayxun1–0Regular Season - 20
2026-10-08Kattaqurgon v Metalourg0–3Regular Season - 21
2026-10-13Metalourg v Shortan1–1Regular Season - 22
2026-10-19FarDu v Metalourg—Regular Season - 23