AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Mosta

Mosta crest

Malta · Club

Competes in Premier League — currently 4th in the table.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Valletta FC751117616
2Floriana742117814
3Marsaxlokk7421131014
4Mosta733110812
5Hamrun Spartans732211811
6Sliema Wanderers73228811
7Balzan FC724110710
8Birkirkara73139610
9Hibernians71336116
10Zabbar St. Patrick71246115
11Gzira United70344153
12Birzebbuga70163161

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-17Mosta v Birzebbuga0–4Club Friendly
2026-07-24Gzira United v Mosta1–1Club Friendly
2026-08-17Hamrun Spartans v Mosta0–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-23Mosta v Balzan FC2–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-30Mosta v Birkirkara1–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-05Marsaxlokk v Mosta1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-13Mosta v Sliema Wanderers1–3Regular Season - 5
2026-10-09Mosta v Birzebbuga2–2Regular Season - 7
2026-10-14Gzira United v Mosta1–1Regular Season - 6
2026-10-18Floriana v Mosta—Regular Season - 8
2026-10-21Mosta v Valletta FC—Regular Season - 9