AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

North Macedonia U21

North Macedonia U21 crest

North Macedonia · National team

Competes in UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification — currently 34th in the table.

UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1France U21651020616
2Germany U21550015115
3Finland U21541019513
4Republic of Ireland U21541011513
5Spain U21540130312
6Italy U21440015212
7Portugal U21540114212
8Greece U21540113412
9Iceland U21531115610
10Belgium U2143103010
11Croatia U214301729
12Poland U2143011079
13Romania U215302899
14Switzerland U21530210139
15Denmark U214220718
16Norway U2152211068
17Czech Republic U215221738
18England U2152211078
19Ukraine U214220648
20Austria U2142111047
21Netherlands U2142111057
22Northern Ireland U215212867
23Scotland U214211757
24Kosovo U215212987
25Slovakia U214211547
26Bulgaria U215212347
27Luxembourg U2152037136
28Israel U213120435
29Georgia U215122685
30Moldova U214121575
31Azerbaijan U2151226105
32Slovenia U214112674
33Hungary U214112464
34North Macedonia U214112374
35Sweden U214112494
36Latvia U2151136124
37Montenegro U214031453
38Faroe Islands U214103253
39Wales U2141033123
40Cyprus U2151043153

Full UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification table.

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-30Bulgaria U21 v North Macedonia U211–0Friendly International
2026-06-08North Macedonia U21 v United States U200–2Friendly International
2026-08-22Tunisia U21 v North Macedonia U210–0Group Stage - 1
2026-08-24Türkiye U20 v North Macedonia U213–0Group Stage - 2
2026-08-26North Macedonia U21 v Morocco U201–5Group Stage - 3
2026-09-28North Macedonia U21 v Russia U212–3Friendly International
2026-10-01North Macedonia U21 v Montenegro U211–1Group Stage - 21
2026-10-05Sweden U21 v North Macedonia U212–0Group Stage - 22