AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Orenburg II

Orenburg II crest

Ukraine · Club

Competes in Second League - Group 4 — currently 6th in the table.

Second League - Group 4 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Khimik Dzerzhinsk292423721974
2KDV292027463062
3Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod291559594750
4Akron II2914312584245
5Izhevsk299812404235
6Orenburg II2981110424535
7Dinamo Barnaul299713386134
8Krylya Sovetov II298912333633
9Rubin Kazan 2298912374433
10Nosta299614315433
11Ural II296914435627
12Chelyabinsk II296518244723

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Orenburg II v KDV3–0Division B - Group 4 - 9
2026-05-31Izhevsk v Orenburg II2–2Division B - Group 4 - 10
2026-06-07Orenburg II v Khimik Dzerzhinsk1–2Division B - Group 4 - 11
2026-06-14Ural II v Orenburg II5–0Division B - Group 4 - 12
2026-06-21Orenburg II v Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod2–4Division B - Group 4 - 13
2026-06-28Akron II v Orenburg II1–1Division B - Group 4 - 14
2026-07-01Dinamo Barnaul v Orenburg II4–3Division B - Group 4 - 15
2026-07-05Nosta v Orenburg II1–0Division B - Group 4 - 16
2026-07-12Orenburg II v Rubin Kazan 20–0Division B - Group 4 - 17
2026-07-27Orenburg II v Krylya Sovetov II0–0Division B - Group 4 - 18
2026-08-02KDV v Orenburg II2–1Division B - Group 4 - 19
2026-08-09Orenburg II v Izhevsk3–2Division B - Group 4 - 20
2026-08-16Khimik Dzerzhinsk v Orenburg II2–1Division B - Group 4 - 21
2026-08-23Orenburg II v Chelyabinsk II2–1Group 4 - 22
2026-08-30Orenburg II v Chelyabinsk II2–0Group 4 - 1
2026-09-07Orenburg II v Izhevsk3–0Group 4 - 2
2026-09-13Ural II v Orenburg II1–1Group 4 - 3
2026-09-20Orenburg II v Rubin Kazan 23–3Group 4 - 4
2026-09-27Nosta v Orenburg II2–0Group 4 - 5
2026-10-04Izhevsk v Orenburg II3–1Group 4 - 6
2026-10-11Orenburg II v Ural II1–1Group 4 - 7
2026-10-19Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg II—Group 4 - 8