AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Palmeiras W

Palmeiras W crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Brasileiro Women — currently 3rd in the table.

Brasileiro Women table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1São Paulo W171322311141
2Corinthians W171223421838
3Palmeiras W171061321136
4Bahia W18954332332
5Ferroviaria W17872231431
6Flamengo W17863292030
7Cruzeiro W17773301928
8Gremio W17836231627
9Internacional RS W17836211727
10RB Bragantino W17827302626
11Fluminense W17755231926
12Santos W17656222323
13Atlético Mineiro W17449172516
14Mixto W17269102712
15Juventude W17251092211
16America Mineiro W1714129347
17Vitória BA W17141215457
18Botafogo W17121410385
19Ec Vitoria W1001230

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24RB Bragantino W v Palmeiras W1–2Regular Season - 12
2026-07-25Mixto W v Palmeiras W0–0Regular Season - 13
2026-08-02Palmeiras W v Internacional RS W2–1Regular Season - 14
2026-08-08Ferroviaria W v Palmeiras W0–0Regular Season - 15
2026-08-16Palmeiras W v Juventude W3–0Regular Season - 16
2026-08-22Cruzeiro W v Palmeiras W0–0Regular Season - 17
2026-09-01Bahia W v Palmeiras W1–1Quarter-finals
2026-09-05Palmeiras W v Bahia W1–1Quarter-finals
2026-10-16U. de Deportes W v Palmeiras W0–1Group Stage
2026-10-18Belgrano W v Palmeiras W—Group Stage
2026-10-22Palmeiras W v Dragonas IDV W—Group Stage