AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Rylands

Rylands crest

England · Club

Competes in Non League Premier - Northern — currently 5th in the table.

Non League Premier - Northern table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Redcar Athletic14941311231
2Cleethorpes Town1393130730
3Guiseley AFC12813251125
4Avro12813342325
5Rylands14725252123
6Gainsborough Trinity12714251622
7Curzon Ashton12714241622
8Warrington Town12642231822
9Workington14635242421
10Lancaster City14626192620
11Bury11614221119
12Alfreton Town14617201619
13Whitby Town13517193316
14Hyde United14437152515
15Ashton United12354141314
16Quorn13355232914
17Stockton Town14338172512
18Leek Town12255242511
19AFC Emley13256122511
20Bamber Bridge13247163210
21United of Manchester1214715237
22Ilkeston Town1421118347

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-04Hebburn Town v Rylands5–0Club Friendly
2026-07-18Trafford v Rylands2–0Club Friendly
2026-08-01Rylands v AFC Fylde2–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Rylands v United of Manchester3–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-11Lancaster City v Rylands1–0Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Bury v Rylands1–0Regular Season - 3
2026-08-18Rylands v Quorn1–0Regular Season - 4
2026-08-22Rylands v Redcar Athletic0–5Regular Season - 5
2026-08-25Workington v Rylands3–2Regular Season - 6
2026-08-29Alfreton Town v Rylands1–2Regular Season - 7
2026-08-31Rylands v Bamber Bridge3–1Regular Season - 8
2026-09-05Rylands v Hyde United3–11st Round Qualifying
2026-09-12Rylands v Stockton Town1–1Regular Season - 9
2026-09-19Rylands v Chorley0–12nd Round Qualifying
2026-09-26Rylands v Stockton Town3–1Final
2026-09-29Ilkeston Town v Rylands0–1Regular Season - 10
2026-10-03Rylands v AFC Emley4–1Regular Season - 11
2026-10-06Leek Town v Rylands3–3Regular Season - 12
2026-10-10Cleethorpes Town v Rylands3–0Regular Season - 13
2026-10-13Rylands v Curzon Ashton5–1Regular Season - 14
2026-10-17Rylands v Guiseley AFC—Regular Season - 15