AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Sable

Sable crest

Cameroon · Club

Competes in Elite Two — currently 3rd in the table.

Elite Two table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1APEJES Academy14923291129
2Atlantic1382315926
3Sable14734221324
4Bamboutos1372419923
5Union Abong-Mbang13724151123
6Les Astres13724211823
7Kumba13724131223
8Avion Academy13715131322
9Bafmeng United13625151620
10Yafoot13526131217
11Foncha ST13517192416
12Union Douala13436172415
13Tonnerre13418121613
14FAP1323818239
15Racing132298198
16Eding Sport1322914338

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23FAP v Sable1–2Regular Season - 14
2026-06-06Yafoot v Sable1–1Relegation Group - 1
2026-06-08Sable v Bafmeng United1–1Relegation Group - 2
2026-06-11FAP v Sable1–1Relegation Group - 3
2026-06-13Bamboutos v Sable0–2Relegation Group - 4
2026-06-16Sable v Foncha ST2–1Relegation Group - 5
2026-06-18Union Douala v Sable1–1Relegation Group - 6
2026-06-21Sable v Tonnerre2–2Relegation Group - 7