AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

São Caetano

São Caetano crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Paulista - A4 — currently 2nd in the table.

Paulista - A4 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Inter de Bebedouro1493219630
2São Caetano14923231229
3Penapolense14752201026
4Barretos14743121025
5Taquaritinga14725201323
6Grêmio Sãocarlense14653161223
7Joseense1465311723
8ECUS1456310521
9EC Lemense14635141221
10Comercial14617161519
11Tanabi14455121017
12Vocem14356121314
13Jabaquara14347131713
14Colorado Caieiras141676209
15Nacional SP1422107218
16AEA1412115335

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-20São Caetano v São José EC1–2Group Stage - 1
2026-07-26Santo André v São Caetano0–0Group Stage - 2
2026-08-01São Caetano v EC São Bernardo1–4Group Stage - 3
2026-08-09EC São Bernardo v São Caetano2–0Group Stage - 4
2026-08-17São Caetano v Santo André0–1Group Stage - 5
2026-08-22São José EC v São Caetano0–0Group Stage - 6
2026-08-29São Caetano v Primavera SP0–5Round of 16
2026-09-05Primavera SP v São Caetano7–0Round of 16