AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Seongnam FC

Seongnam FC crest

Korea, Republic of · Club

Competes in K League 2 — currently 11th in the table.

K League 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Suwon Bluewings261754432156
2Suwon City FC261493512951
3Seoul E-Land FC271566463051
4Daegu FC261376483546
5Hwaseong271287412844
6Busan I Park271269423542
7Asan Mugunghwa26989353235
8Gimpo Citizen268117313135
9Gyeongnam FC268108313134
10Cheongju276147344232
11Seongnam FC267109293331
12Paju Citizen268612252930
13Yongin City265129323727
14Cheonan City2751111313726
15Jeonnam Dragons265912304424
16Ansan Greeners276417285322
17Gimhae City262816205014

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Seoul E-Land FC v Seongnam FC3–1Regular Season - 13
2026-05-30Suwon City FC v Seongnam FC0–0Regular Season - 14
2026-06-05Seongnam FC v Gimhae City1–1Regular Season - 15
2026-07-04Suwon Bluewings v Seongnam FC1–0Regular Season - 16
2026-07-11Daegu FC v Seongnam FC3–2Regular Season - 17
2026-07-15Seongnam FC v Pocheon2–1Round of 64
2026-07-18Seongnam FC v Busan I Park1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-07-29Gimhae City v Seongnam FC0–1Round of 32
2026-08-01Asan Mugunghwa v Seongnam FC2–0Regular Season - 20
2026-08-08Seongnam FC v Cheonan City3–2Regular Season - 21
2026-08-16Paju Citizen v Seongnam FC2–1Regular Season - 22
2026-08-19Gangwon Football Club v Seongnam FC0–0Round of 16
2026-08-22Ansan Greeners v Seongnam FC1–2Regular Season - 23
2026-08-29Seongnam FC v Seoul E-Land FC1–1Regular Season - 24
2026-09-06Gimpo Citizen v Seongnam FC1–2Regular Season - 25
2026-09-13Gyeongnam FC v Seongnam FC1–0Regular Season - 26
2026-09-20Seongnam FC v Hwaseong2–2Regular Season - 27
2026-10-09Cheongju v Seongnam FC3–1Regular Season - 28
2026-10-17Seongnam FC v Suwon City FC—Regular Season - 29