AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Sinop Fc

Sinop Fc crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Matogrossense 2 — currently 2nd in the table.

Matogrossense 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Uirapuru431015410
2Sinop Fc43108210
3Ação4220868
4Sorriso42111237
5Santa Cruz MT4130316
6Cacerense4112544
7Gremio Sorriso4112444
8Paulistano MT4022162
9Atlético Matogrossense40223122
10Campo Novo40041180

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Santa Cruz MT v Sinop Fc0–1Semi-finals
2026-05-31Sinop Fc v Santa Cruz MT0–0Semi-finals
2026-06-03Cacerense v Sinop Fc2–1Final
2026-06-07Sinop Fc v Cacerense2–0Final