AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Sireți

Sireți crest

Moldova, Republic of · Club

Competes in Super Liga — currently 7th in the table.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Sheriff Tiraspol14941371231
2Zimbru14833281327
3Petrocub14743251425
4Dacia-Buiucani14626192120
5Milsami Orhei14464162018
6Politehnica UTM14446212216
7Sireți14176111910
8CSF Bălți1412119455

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Sireți v Iskra1–0Semi-finals
2026-05-27Sireți v Floreşti1–0Final
2026-06-28Sheriff Tiraspol v Sireți3–0Regular Season - 1
2026-07-05Dacia-Buiucani v Sireți3–0Regular Season - 2
2026-07-11Sireți v Politehnica UTM1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-07-18Zimbru v Sireți1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-07-26Sireți v Petrocub0–0Regular Season - 5
2026-08-01Milsami Orhei v Sireți2–2Regular Season - 6
2026-08-08Sireți v CSF Bălți1–1Regular Season - 7
2026-08-16Sireți v Sheriff Tiraspol1–1Regular Season - 8
2026-08-23Sireți v Dacia-Buiucani0–0Regular Season - 9
2026-08-29Politehnica UTM v Sireți0–0Regular Season - 10
2026-09-06Sireți v Zimbru0–2Regular Season - 11
2026-09-12Petrocub v Sireți2–1Regular Season - 12
2026-09-20Sireți v Milsami Orhei1–2Regular Season - 13
2026-10-10CSF Bălți v Sireți0–3Regular Season - 14
2026-10-17Sheriff Tiraspol v Sireți—Regular Season - 15