AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Slovakia U17

Slovakia U17 crest

Slovakia · National team

Competes in UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification.

UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Iceland U1733001039
2Spain U1722001006
3Bosnia-Herzegovina U1732011246
4Switzerland U1721101304
5Belarus U171100313
6Czech Republic U171100203
7Greece U173102673
8Israel U172011021
9Slovenia U171001130
10Moldova U171001020
11Gibraltar U1730033170
12Liechtenstein U1720020210

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-03-31Republic of Ireland U170–7UEFA U17 Championship Qualification
2026-03-28Poland U170–4UEFA U17 Championship Qualification
2026-03-25Croatia U172–5UEFA U17 Championship Qualification
2025-09-25Slovenia U170–0Friendlies
2025-09-23Slovenia U171–3Friendlies
2025-03-25Ukraine U170–1UEFA U17 Championship Qualification
2025-03-22Croatia U171–2UEFA U17 Championship Qualification
2025-03-19Italy U170–1UEFA U17 Championship Qualification