AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Slovan Sabinov

Slovan Sabinov crest

Slovakia · Club

Competes in 3. liga - East — currently 13th in the table.

3. liga - East table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Lokomotíva Košice1063117421
2Spartak Medzev10613211519
3Raslavice10613141319
4Stará Ľubovňa10532211218
5Lipany10523231217
6Poprad10514151116
7Partizán Bardejov10514171616
8Spišská Nová Ves10514131216
9MSK Tesla Stropkov10424151114
10Slávia TU Košice10415212013
11Snina1025391211
12Vranov nad Topľou10316102510
13Slovan Sabinov101363156
14Kežmarok100195261

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Slovan Sabinov v Raslavice2–2East - 25
2026-05-30Humenné v Slovan Sabinov8–0East - 26
2026-07-25Slovan Sabinov v Čaňa7–1Club Friendly
2026-08-08Stará Ľubovňa v Slovan Sabinov2–3East - 1
2026-08-15Slovan Sabinov v Spišská Nová Ves0–1East - 2
2026-08-23MSK Tesla Stropkov v Slovan Sabinov3–0East - 3
2026-08-29Slovan Sabinov v Lipany0–2East - 4
2026-09-05Poprad v Slovan Sabinov2–0East - 5
2026-09-12Slovan Sabinov v Raslavice0–0East - 6
2026-09-19Spartak Medzev v Slovan Sabinov3–0East - 7
2026-09-26Slovan Sabinov v Snina0–0East - 8
2026-10-03Kežmarok v Slovan Sabinov0–0East - 9
2026-10-10Slovan Sabinov v Lokomotíva Košice0–2East - 10
2026-10-17Vranov nad Topľou v Slovan Sabinov—East - 11