AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

South Korea W

South Korea W crest

Korea, Republic of · National team

Competes in Asian Games Women — currently 3rd in the table.

Asian Games Women table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Japan W33002009
2Korea DPR W32101917
3South Korea W32101217
4China W32101137
5Chinese Taipei W3201356
6Uzbekistan W3120435
7Philippines W3111464
8Vietnam W30121101
9Thailand W3012091
10Myanmar W30120131
11Bangladesh W30120161
12Hong Kong W3003290

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-14South Korea W v Myanmar W5–0Group Stage - 1
2026-09-17Bangladesh W v South Korea W0–6Group Stage - 2
2026-09-21South Korea W v Korea DPR W1–1Group Stage - 3
2026-09-25South Korea W v Uzbekistan W6–3Quarter-finals
2026-09-29Japan W v South Korea W2–0Semi-finals
2026-10-02China W v South Korea W0–13rd place