AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Sporting CP W

Sporting CP W crest

Portugal · Club

Competes in 1a Divisão - Women — currently 2nd in the table.

1a Divisão - Women table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Torreense W33001409
2Sporting CP W3210707
3SL Benfica W2200506
4Sporting Braga W3120615
5Porto W3120425
6Racing Power W3111134
7Valadares Gaia W3102243
8Vitoria Guimaraes W2002050
9Rio Ave W3003060
10Marítimo W30030180

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-08-05Sporting CP W v SeaSters Odesa W5–02nd Qualifying Round - Semi-Finals
2026-08-08St. Pölten W v Sporting CP W1–12nd Qualifying Round - Finals
2026-09-12Sporting CP W v Vitoria Guimaraes W2–0Regular Season - 1
2026-09-18Sporting CP W v Marítimo W5–0Regular Season - 11
2026-09-23Brøndby W v Sporting CP W4–11st Qualifying Round - Finals
2026-09-27Sporting Braga W v Sporting CP W0–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-30Sporting CP W v Brøndby W2–21st Qualifying Round - Finals
2026-10-18Sporting CP W v Torreense W—Regular Season - 4