AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Strommen

Strommen crest

Norway · Club

Competes in 1. Division — currently 10th in the table.

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1FK Haugesund261925784059
2Stromsgodset261763713357
3Kongsvinger261754774256
4Stabaek261547633449
5ODD Ballklubb261367533945
6Bryne FK2612311353439
7hodd2610511425235
8Egersund269611395033
9Ranheim269512646532
10Strommen268612465830
11Moss268513405529
12Lyn268414405728
13Sandnes ULF267514375026
14Sogndal256514395623
15Asane266515376023
16Raufoss256217286420

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Strommen v FK Haugesund0–7Regular Season - 8
2026-05-25Lyn v Strommen1–0Regular Season - 9
2026-05-31Strommen v Sogndal2–3Regular Season - 10
2026-06-07Ranheim v Strommen2–2Regular Season - 1
2026-06-14Sandnes ULF v Strommen2–0Regular Season - 11
2026-06-21Strommen v Stabaek1–0Regular Season - 12
2026-06-27Strommen v Moss3–2Regular Season - 13
2026-07-03Raufoss v Strommen1–0Regular Season - 14
2026-07-26Strommen v ODD Ballklubb0–0Regular Season - 15
2026-08-02Kongsvinger v Strommen1–3Regular Season - 16
2026-08-09Strommen v Ranheim1–4Regular Season - 17
2026-08-16hodd v Strommen4–3Regular Season - 18
2026-08-22Lillehammer v Strommen2–4Round 1
2026-08-26Strommen v Raufoss3–1Regular Season - 19
2026-08-30Moss v Strommen1–2Regular Season - 20
2026-09-05Strommen v Bryne FK2–0Regular Season - 21
2026-09-08Tromsdalen Uil v Strommen9–1Round of 64
2026-09-13Sogndal v Strommen1–1Regular Season - 22
2026-09-20FK Haugesund v Strommen4–2Regular Season - 23
2026-10-03Strommen v Sandnes ULF3–3Regular Season - 24
2026-10-11Stabaek v Strommen2–2Regular Season - 25
2026-10-14Strommen v Asane6–1Regular Season - 26
2026-10-18ODD Ballklubb v Strommen—Regular Season - 27