AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Toluca U21

Toluca U21 crest

Mexico · Club

Competes in Liga MX U21 — currently 1st in the table.

Liga MX U21 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Toluca U211183019827
2Club Leon U2111731181024
3Club Tijuana U2111542161119
4Guadalajara Chivas U2111542161219
5Club America U2111443151216
6Puebla U211136210715
7Atlas U2112435151315
8Necaxa U2112435111615
9UNAM Pumas U2111353111114
10Santos Laguna U2111353101214
11Atlante U2111353151914
12Monterrey U2110415181613
13Pachuca U211126391112
14Juarez U211125471011
15Atl. San Luis U2111254162011
16Tigres UANL U211123610199
17Cruz Azul U211115515178
18Queretaro U211020812196

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-18Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Toluca U212–2Regular Season - 1
2026-07-21Toluca U21 v UNAM Pumas U211–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-02Toluca U21 v Necaxa U212–0Regular Season - 3
2026-08-15Atlante U21 v Toluca U210–0Regular Season - 4
2026-08-21Queretaro U21 v Toluca U210–2Regular Season - 5
2026-08-30Toluca U21 v Juarez U212–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-12Toluca U21 v Atlas U212–0Regular Season - 8
2026-09-15Puebla U21 v Toluca U210–1Regular Season - 7
2026-09-20Toluca U21 v Santos Laguna U212–1Regular Season - 9
2026-09-26Cruz Azul U21 v Toluca U212–3Regular Season - 10
2026-10-09Tigres UANL U21 v Toluca U211–2Regular Season - 11
2026-10-17Toluca U21 v Atl. San Luis U21—Regular Season - 12
2026-10-21Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21—Regular Season - 13