AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Turan Turkistan

Turan Turkistan crest

Kazakhstan · Club

Competes in 1. Division — currently 3rd in the table.

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Shakhter Karagandy24212166865
2Sport Academy Kairat241761671357
3Turan Turkistan241635522251
4Akademiya Ontustik251348363043
5Astana II2511311495036
6Jaiyq259511233132
7Taraz24879313331
8Arys259313334530
9Khan Tengri258512324629
10Kaspij Aktau 2248412354128
11Ekibastuz247611325427
12Aktobe Jas256613437524
13Tobol 2255515486220
14Yelimay Semey 2253319205712

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-21Sport Academy Kairat v Turan Turkistan2–0Regular Season - 7
2026-05-27Turan Turkistan v Ekibastuz4–0Regular Season - 8
2026-06-12Turan Turkistan v Kaspij Aktau 23–0Regular Season - 21
2026-06-18Turan Turkistan v Aktobe Jas4–0Regular Season - 10
2026-06-25Yelimay Semey 2 v Turan Turkistan0–3Regular Season - 11
2026-07-03Turan Turkistan v Jaiyq2–2Regular Season - 12
2026-07-10Shakhter Karagandy v Turan Turkistan1–0Regular Season - 13
2026-07-16Arys v Turan Turkistan0–4Regular Season - 14
2026-07-24Turan Turkistan v Tobol 22–1Regular Season - 15
2026-07-30Khan Tengri v Turan Turkistan0–1Regular Season - 16
2026-08-07Turan Turkistan v Astana II5–1Regular Season - 17
2026-08-14Taraz v Turan Turkistan0–0Regular Season - 18
2026-08-21Turan Turkistan v Sport Academy Kairat0–4Regular Season - 19
2026-08-27Ekibastuz v Turan Turkistan2–4Regular Season - 20
2026-09-04Kaspij Aktau 2 v Turan Turkistan0–3Regular Season - 9
2026-09-10Aktobe Jas v Turan Turkistan1–3Regular Season - 22
2026-09-18Turan Turkistan v Yelimay Semey 24–1Regular Season - 23
2026-10-09Jaiyq v Turan Turkistan1–1Regular Season - 24
2026-10-16Turan Turkistan v Shakhter Karagandy—Regular Season - 25
2026-10-22Akademiya Ontustik v Turan Turkistan—Regular Season - 26