AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Varzim

Varzim crest

Portugal · Club

Competes in Liga 3 — currently 7th in the table.

Liga 3 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1CF Os Belenenses651015416
2Atlético CP641112413
3Paredes641111713
4Leça63129810
5AD Marco 0963126510
6Fafe62311069
7Varzim6303979
8Vianense6231989
9Oliveirense6231779
10Mafra62221178
11Louletano6213787
12Caldas6213697
13União Santarém62136107
14São João Ver6132576
15SC Covilha6132466
16Guimaraes B6123465
17Pacos Ferreira61236105
18Lusitano Évora 19116123485
19Trofense6123495
20Vitória de Sernache61144134

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-15Tondela v Varzim1–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-29Tirsense v Varzim0–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-09Trofense v Varzim0–1Regular Season - 1
2026-08-16Varzim v AD Marco 092–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-22Pacos Ferreira v Varzim1–4Regular Season - 3
2026-08-29Varzim v Trofense5–11/128-finals
2026-09-05Varzim v Paredes0–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-12Varzim v Vianense1–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-19Vitória de Sernache v Varzim2–1Round of 128
2026-10-11São João Ver v Varzim2–1Regular Season - 6