AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Ventura County Fusion

Ventura County Fusion crest

United States · Club

Competes in USL League Two — currently 23rd in the table.

USL League Two table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Vermont Green W141310641240
2Ocean City Nor'easters14131041740
3Ballard141211421037
4San Francisco City141211431737
5Minneapolis City12120046636
6New England FC141202322136
7Charlotte Independence 214112132935
8Lionsbridge141112471434
9Colorado Storm W12111032334
10Snohomish United W141112391834
11Laredo Heat12102032632
12Little Rock Rangers12102022632
13Lehigh Valley United141022321932
14FC Motown II12101144931
15Flint City Bucks121011381331
16Project 51O141013381831
17Peoria121011321331
18Inter Miami II12101122431
19Steel City1293020330
20Almaden14923321229
21Dothan United1292127829
22Asheville City1485124829
23Ventura County Fusion12840341028
24Appalachian14842301328
25Hickory14914281528
26Ironbound12840271428
27West Virginia Alliance12912221228
28Utah United W12831321027
29Texoma12903281227
30Virginia Beach City14833321727
31Western Mass Pioneers14833272027
32Bangers14905222027
33Charlottesville Blues W14824251426
34The Villages12741241025
35Denton Diablos12813261825
36Loudoun 214815363125
37Sueno11803381024
38Buffalo12732341424
39Long Island Rough Riders W12732311224
40GFI12732332024

Full USL League Two table.

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Seahorses v Ventura County Fusion0–3Group Stage
2026-05-28Ventura County Fusion v Capo2–0Group Stage
2026-06-07Capo v Ventura County Fusion1–1Group Stage
2026-06-11Ventura County Fusion v Redlands0–0Group Stage
2026-06-15City SC v Ventura County Fusion1–3Group Stage
2026-06-18AMSG v Ventura County Fusion0–5Group Stage
2026-06-21Tucson v Ventura County Fusion2–2Group Stage
2026-06-25Ventura County Fusion v Seahorses5–1Group Stage
2026-07-01Ventura County Fusion v Tucson2–1Group Stage
2026-07-04Ventura County Fusion v AMSG6–0Group Stage
2026-07-09Ventura County Fusion v Stars FC4–3Group Stage
2026-07-12Redlands v Ventura County Fusion1–1Group Stage
2026-07-17Ventura County Fusion v Project 51O1–0Round of 32
2026-07-19San Francisco City v Ventura County Fusion1–6Round of 16
2026-07-24Ballard v Ventura County Fusion1–2Quarter-finals
2026-07-26Flint City Bucks v Ventura County Fusion1–0Semi-finals