AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Victoriano Arenas

Victoriano Arenas crest

Argentina · Club

Competes in Primera C — currently 11th in the table.

Primera C table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Lujan321976462264
2Canuelas3217105432261
3Deportivo Español3212164261652
4Berazategui3213127402451
5Leones de Rosario3213127312551
6Sacachispas3214810332650
7Central Cordoba3213109322349
8Estrella Del Sur3212128333048
9Centro Español3212119433047
10Mercedes3212119312447
11Victoriano Arenas3211147261947
12Lugano3211138352946
13Juventud Unida Univ.3212911393345
14General Lamadrid329149232741
15Puerto Nuevo32101111303641
16Sportivo Barracas3211714323240
17El Porvenir328168283240
18Central Ballester3210814293438
19Atletico Atlas3291013242937
20Defensores de Cambaceres329914253436
21Claypole329914274036
22Yupanqui3281113333635
23JJ Urquiza3271411212635
24Fénix3281014243234
25Deportivo Paraguayo3271114234132
26Leandro N. Alem328717305831
27Deportivo Muñiz3261115233829
28Argentino Rosario3241513304227

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-25Victoriano Arenas v Sacachispas1–0Regular Season - 13
2026-05-31Juventud Unida Univ. v Victoriano Arenas1–1Regular Season - 14
2026-06-07Victoriano Arenas v Defensores de Cambaceres1–0Regular Season - 15
2026-06-13Leandro N. Alem v Victoriano Arenas0–0Regular Season - 16
2026-06-27Puerto Nuevo v Victoriano Arenas2–1Regular Season - 17
2026-07-05Victoriano Arenas v Deportivo Paraguayo0–0Regular Season - 18
2026-07-12Mercedes v Victoriano Arenas1–1Regular Season - 19
2026-07-17Deportivo Español v Victoriano Arenas1–0Regular Season - 20
2026-07-25Victoriano Arenas v JJ Urquiza0–0Regular Season - 21
2026-07-31Centro Español v Victoriano Arenas0–1Regular Season - 22
2026-08-09Lugano v Victoriano Arenas0–0Regular Season - 23
2026-08-15Victoriano Arenas v General Lamadrid0–1Regular Season - 24
2026-08-22Victoriano Arenas v Berazategui1–0Regular Season - 25
2026-08-30Estrella Del Sur v Victoriano Arenas1–1Regular Season - 26
2026-09-05Victoriano Arenas v Argentino Rosario1–1Regular Season - 27
2026-09-12Canuelas v Victoriano Arenas2–0Regular Season - 28
2026-09-21Sacachispas v Victoriano Arenas0–1Regular Season - 29
2026-09-26Victoriano Arenas v Juventud Unida Univ.1–1Regular Season - 30
2026-10-02Defensores de Cambaceres v Victoriano Arenas0–1Regular Season - 31
2026-10-12Victoriano Arenas v Leandro N. Alem2–0Regular Season - 32
2026-10-17Victoriano Arenas v Deportivo Español—Round of 16