AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Vigor Lamezia

Vigor Lamezia crest

Italy · Club

Competes in Serie D - Girone I — currently 16th in the table.

Serie D - Girone I table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Reggina751116216
2Sambiase751111516
3Calcio Avola7502111015
4Vibonese742116614
5Siracusa742111514
6Licata742110914
7Digiesse PraiaTortora733113512
8Igea Virtus7322161411
9Milazzo73136910
10Nissa723210109
11AC Palermo722310108
12CastrumFavara7214897
13Modica72147107
14Gela7133576
15Trapani 190572053116
16Vigor Lamezia71247165
17Ragusa70345103
18Enna70160171

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-09-06Nissa v Vigor Lamezia3–1Group I - 1
2026-09-12Vigor Lamezia v Igea Virtus2–2Group I - 2
2026-09-16Ragusa v Vigor Lamezia1–1Group I - 3
2026-09-20Vigor Lamezia v Reggina0–3Group I - 4
2026-09-27Sambiase v Vigor Lamezia4–1Group I - 5
2026-10-04Vigor Lamezia v CastrumFavara2–0Group I - 6
2026-10-07Vigor Lamezia v Gelbison2–2Round of 64
2026-10-11Siracusa v Vigor Lamezia3–0Group I - 7
2026-10-18Vigor Lamezia v Enna—Group I - 8