AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Vilkhivtsi

Vilkhivtsi crest

Ukraine · Club

Competes in Druha Liga — currently 10th in the table.

Druha Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Bratslav Vinnytsia972025823
2Karbon Cherkasy9531211018
3Dnister Zalishchyky9522171317
4Nyva Vinnytsya944115916
5Trostianets83419513
6Rebel8413151413
7Lozova84139913
8Podillya Khmelnytskyi9414161913
9Atlet8332161212
10Vilkhivtsi9333111312
11SC Poltava 293245711
12Nyva Ternopil II931581510
13Metalurh Zaporizhya82339109
14Oleksandria II9234789
15Skala 1911 Stryi82248138
16Dinaz Vyshhorod914412197
17Penuel91267235
18Ruh Lviv911714174

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-24Vilkhivtsi v Nyva Ternopil II5–0Regular Season - 33
2026-08-02Vilkhivtsi v Nyva Ternopil II2–3Regular Season - 1
2026-08-09Vilkhivtsi v Bratslav Vinnytsia0–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Nyva Vinnytsya v Vilkhivtsi2–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-23Vilkhivtsi v Chornomorets Odesa1–0Round of 64
2026-09-04Dinaz Vyshhorod v Vilkhivtsi2–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-12Vilkhivtsi v Dnister Zalishchyky0–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-17Vilkhivtsi v FC Shakhtar Donetsk0–3Round of 32
2026-09-21Skala 1911 Stryi v Vilkhivtsi0–1Regular Season - 7
2026-09-27Vilkhivtsi v Ruh Lviv2–1Regular Season - 8
2026-10-03Podillya Khmelnytskyi v Vilkhivtsi1–2Regular Season - 9
2026-10-09Nyva Ternopil II v Vilkhivtsi0–0Regular Season - 10
2026-10-18Bratslav Vinnytsia v Vilkhivtsi—Regular Season - 11