AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Villa Dalmine

Villa Dalmine crest

Argentina · Club

Competes in Primera B Metropolitana — currently 5th in the table.

Primera B Metropolitana table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Excursionistas392388633077
2Arsenal Sarandi3920127532672
3Sportivo Italiano3919119472968
4Talleres Remedios3919119412468
5Villa Dalmine3917148392465
6Deportivo Camioneros3917139443064
7Deportivo Armenio39171012423861
8Real Pilar39171012423961
9Comunicaciones39141411393456
10Deportivo Laferrere39131313475152
11San Martín Burzaco39121413404450
12Dock Sud39111414404347
13Villa San Carlos39111414374347
14Deportivo Merlo39101514375245
15Argentino de Merlo39111117344144
16Argentino Quilmes3991713323944
17Liniers39101415324044
18Brown DE Adrogue3991515253742
19Flandria3911919354842
20Defensores Unidos3991416334041
21UAI Urquiza3962013223538
22Ituzaingó3911325276416

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Villa Dalmine v Real Pilar1–1Regular Season - 17
2026-05-27Defensores Unidos v Villa Dalmine2–1Regular Season - 5
2026-05-31Liniers v Villa Dalmine1–0Regular Season - 18
2026-06-06Villa Dalmine v Villa San Carlos0–0Regular Season - 19
2026-06-12San Martín Burzaco v Villa Dalmine0–2Regular Season - 20
2026-06-20Villa Dalmine v Sportivo Italiano2–1Regular Season - 21
2026-06-27Villa Dalmine v Deportivo Camioneros0–1Regular Season - 22
2026-07-04Deportivo Merlo v Villa Dalmine1–2Regular Season - 23
2026-07-10Villa Dalmine v Dock Sud2–1Regular Season - 24
2026-07-14Comunicaciones v Villa Dalmine0–0Regular Season - 25
2026-07-18Villa Dalmine v Defensores Unidos0–0Regular Season - 26
2026-07-25Argentino Quilmes v Villa Dalmine0–0Regular Season - 27
2026-08-01Villa Dalmine v Flandria2–1Regular Season - 28
2026-08-08Deportivo Armenio v Villa Dalmine1–0Regular Season - 29
2026-08-15Villa Dalmine v Brown DE Adrogue1–0Regular Season - 30
2026-08-21Deportivo Laferrere v Villa Dalmine0–2Regular Season - 31
2026-08-25Villa Dalmine v Talleres Remedios0–0Regular Season - 32
2026-08-30Argentino de Merlo v Villa Dalmine0–0Regular Season - 33
2026-09-05Villa Dalmine v Arsenal Sarandi0–1Regular Season - 34
2026-09-12Excursionistas v Villa Dalmine3–0Regular Season - 35
2026-09-19Villa Dalmine v Ituzaingó3–1Regular Season - 36
2026-09-27Villa Dalmine v UAI Urquiza0–0Regular Season - 37
2026-10-03Real Pilar v Villa Dalmine2–0Regular Season - 38
2026-10-10Villa Dalmine v Liniers1–1Regular Season - 39
2026-10-17Villa San Carlos v Villa Dalmine—Regular Season - 40