AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Virtus

Virtus crest

San Marino · Club

Competes in Campionato — currently 2nd in the table.

Campionato table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Tre Fiori302271631373
2Virtus302262762072
3Tre Penne302172711870
4La Fiorita3017112642562
5Folgore301695673357
6Domagnano301479593649
7Fiorentino3014412374246
8Cosmos3011910302342
9Juvenes / Dogana3091011363837
10Libertas309813326335
11Pennarossa308814295332
12San Giovanni3071013244331
13Faetano306420225522
14San Marino Academy303720236016
15Cailungo302523237111
16Murata30142520837

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-30Virtus v Vardar Skopje2–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-09Dila v Virtus3–11st Qualifying Round
2026-07-16Virtus v Dila1–01st Qualifying Round
2026-08-30Virtus v La Fiorita0–0Regular Season - 1
2026-09-04Fiorentino v Virtus0–1Regular Season - 2
2026-09-09Murata v Virtus0–3Round of 16
2026-09-12Virtus v Libertas2–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-18Tre Fiori v Virtus2–3Regular Season - 4
2026-10-11Virtus v San Marino Academy5–0Regular Season - 5
2026-10-23Juvenes / Dogana v Virtus—Regular Season - 6