AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Oberliga - Hamburg — currently 6th in the table.

Oberliga - Hamburg table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Paloma11812322125
2Tus Dassendorf11722311423
3Victoria Hamburg11641241622
4Altona 9310622282220
5HT1611614281519
6Vorwärts-Wacker 0411533201818
7Pinneberg11524231917
8Niendorfer TSV11524232517
9Süderelbe11434171415
10Buchholz11434263115
11Sasel11425161914
12ETSV Hamburg10415232313
13HEBC11407141812
14Nikola Tesla11326212211
15Teutonia Ottensen11326202911
16Concordia11326182711
17Harksheide1115514238
18Norderstedt II1111914364

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-28Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v SV Drochtersen/Assel—Club Friendlies
2026-07-17Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Eimsbütteler TV4–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-26Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Nikola Tesla1–3Hamburg - 1
2026-08-02Paloma v Vorwärts-Wacker 041–2Hamburg - 2
2026-08-14Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Niendorfer TSV2–2Hamburg - 3
2026-08-22HT16 v Vorwärts-Wacker 045–1Hamburg - 4
2026-08-28HEBC v Vorwärts-Wacker 040–1Hamburg - 5
2026-09-04Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Victoria Hamburg1–1Hamburg - 6
2026-09-13Pinneberg v Vorwärts-Wacker 041–2Hamburg - 7
2026-09-18Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Süderelbe0–0Hamburg - 8
2026-09-27Sasel v Vorwärts-Wacker 040–1Hamburg - 9
2026-10-02Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Tus Dassendorf2–4Hamburg - 10
2026-10-09Teutonia Ottensen v Vorwärts-Wacker 041–7Hamburg - 11
2026-10-16Vorwärts-Wacker 04 v Concordia—Hamburg - 12
2026-10-23ETSV Hamburg v Vorwärts-Wacker 04—Hamburg - 13