AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

WSPG Wels

WSPG Wels crest

Austria · Club

Competes in 2. Liga — currently 14th in the table.

2. Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1FC BW Linz861121519
2First Vienna861117819
3Austria Vienna (Am)8503141115
4Wacker Innsbruck842212914
5Austria Salzburg8413161313
6SKU Amstetten8341151213
7Floridsdorfer AC8413141213
8FC Liefering8413171613
9Admira Wacker8404101012
10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz8314111310
11SKN ST. Polten8305799
12Voitsberg823312159
13Sturm Graz II822416218
14WSPG Wels82159177
15Rapid Wien II82068196
16SV Kapfenberg81079183

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-06-27WSPG Wels v Lask Linz0–5Club Friendlies
2026-07-04Gurten v WSPG Wels2–3Club Friendlies
2026-07-08Bad Schallerbach v WSPG Wels2–1Club Friendly
2026-07-12WSPG Wels v Rapid Vienna1–2Club Friendlies
2026-07-18Táborsko v WSPG Wels2–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-25Hohenems v WSPG Wels1–2Round of 64
2026-08-02WSPG Wels v Austria Salzburg0–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-07FC Liefering v WSPG Wels2–3Regular Season - 2
2026-08-14WSPG Wels v Rapid Wien II1–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-21SKU Amstetten v WSPG Wels1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-08-28WSPG Wels v Admira Wacker1–3Regular Season - 5
2026-09-04SV Kapfenberg v WSPG Wels0–1Round of 32
2026-09-12FC BW Linz v WSPG Wels4–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-18WSPG Wels v First Vienna1–3Regular Season - 7
2026-10-02WSPG Wels v Austria Salzburg3–3Club Friendlies
2026-10-10WSPG Wels v Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1–0Regular Season - 8
2026-10-16Austria Vienna (Am) v WSPG Wels—Regular Season - 9
2026-10-23WSPG Wels v Voitsberg—Regular Season - 10