AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Yemen U17

Yemen U17 crest

Yemen · National team

Competes in AFC U17 Asian Cup — currently 7th in the table.

AFC U17 Asian Cup table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Japan U173300839
2Saudi Arabia U1732101157
3Tajikistan U173210857
4Uzbekistan U172200506
5Vietnam U173201566
6Korea Republic U173120525
7Yemen U173111334
8Australia U172101423
9China PR U173102333
10Qatar U173102353
11Indonesia U173102253
12United Arab Emirates U173012571
13Thailand U173012261
14Myanmar U173012271
15India U172002070

Latest results

DateOpponentScoreCompetition
2026-05-13Korea Republic U170–0AFC U17 Asian Cup
2026-05-10United Arab Emirates U173–2AFC U17 Asian Cup
2026-05-06Vietnam U170–1AFC U17 Asian Cup
2025-04-10Korea Republic U170–1AFC U17 Asian Cup
2025-04-07Indonesia U171–4AFC U17 Asian Cup
2025-04-04Afghanistan U172–0AFC U17 Asian Cup