AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Young Boys W

Young Boys W crest

Switzerland · Club

Competes in AXA Women’s Super League — currently 4th in the table.

AXA Women’s Super League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Servette Chênois W861118819
2Grasshopper W852123817
3Zürich W8431211015
4Young Boys W8431141015
5Basel W8332121012
6Luzern W8323131111
7Yverdon W822414168
8Rapperswil Jona W822415208
9St. Gallen W81167214
10Aarau W80177301

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-25Young Boys W v Servette Chênois W1–2Final
2026-05-29Servette Chênois W v Young Boys W2–0Final
2026-08-05St. Pölten W v Young Boys W4–32nd Qualifying Round - Semi-Finals
2026-08-08Young Boys W v SeaSters Odesa W1–32nd Qualifying Round - Finals
2026-08-14Basel W v Young Boys W2–0Regular Season - 2
2026-08-21Young Boys W v Servette Chênois W3–2Regular Season - 1
2026-08-29Rapperswil Jona W v Young Boys W1–1Regular Season - 3
2026-09-06Young Boys W v Yverdon W1–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-09Zürich W v Young Boys W1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-13Young Boys W v St. Gallen W4–1Regular Season - 6
2026-09-19Aarau W v Young Boys W1–2Regular Season - 7
2026-10-03Young Boys W v Luzern W2–1Regular Season - 8
2026-10-17Young Boys W v Grasshopper W—Regular Season - 9