AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Ararat-Armenia II

Ararat-Armenia II crest

Armenia · Club

Competes in First League — currently 14th in the table.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Olympia Yerevan871022622
2Andranik9612231019
3BKMA II9612221119
4Bentonit Ijevan8431251615
5Araks Ararat843113715
6Ararat II8404161212
7Lernayin Artsakh9405182112
8Mika9324161811
9Pyunik II9324141611
10Shirak II8314101610
11Banants II915311198
12Sardarapat 292078186
13Noah II91359246
14Ararat-Armenia II91269195
15Hayq1001030

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20Araks Ararat v Ararat-Armenia II3–2Regular Season - 29
2026-05-25Ararat-Armenia II v Hayq3–4Regular Season - 30
2026-08-04Pyunik II v Ararat-Armenia II1–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-09Ararat-Armenia II v BKMA II0–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-13Lernayin Artsakh v Ararat-Armenia II1–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-01Ararat-Armenia II v Mika1–1Regular Season - 5
2026-09-08Banants II v Ararat-Armenia II2–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-14Ararat-Armenia II v Bentonit Ijevan3–5Regular Season - 7
2026-09-22Sardarapat 2 v Ararat-Armenia II0–1Regular Season - 8
2026-10-08Ararat-Armenia II v Andranik1–4Regular Season - 9
2026-10-13Araks Ararat v Ararat-Armenia II3–1Regular Season - 10
2026-10-19Ararat-Armenia II v Ararat II—Regular Season - 11