AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Banants II

Banants II crest

Armenia · Club

Competes in First League — currently 11th in the table.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Olympia Yerevan871022622
2Andranik9612231019
3BKMA II9612221119
4Bentonit Ijevan8431251615
5Araks Ararat843113715
6Ararat II8404161212
7Lernayin Artsakh9405182112
8Mika9324161811
9Pyunik II9324141611
10Shirak II8314101610
11Banants II915311198
12Sardarapat 292078186
13Noah II91359246
14Ararat-Armenia II91269195
15Hayq1001030

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-20BKMA II v Banants II3–0Regular Season - 29
2026-05-26Banants II v Lernayin Artsakh3–2Regular Season - 30
2026-08-03Olympia Yerevan v Banants II2–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-10Banants II v Noah II2–2Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Pyunik II v Banants II2–2Regular Season - 3
2026-08-19Banants II v BKMA II3–2Regular Season - 4
2026-09-02Lernayin Artsakh v Banants II5–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-08Banants II v Ararat-Armenia II2–2Regular Season - 6
2026-09-15Mika v Banants II1–1Regular Season - 7
2026-10-08Banants II v Bentonit Ijevan1–1Regular Season - 9
2026-10-14Sardarapat 2 v Banants II2–0Regular Season - 10
2026-10-19Banants II v Andranik—Regular Season - 11