AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Araz

Araz crest

Azerbaijan · Club

Competes in Premyer Liqa — currently 12th in the table.

Premyer Liqa table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Neftchi Baku751118516
2Sabah FA651014116
3Qarabag651011416
4Turan74217414
5Zira73228911
6Şamaxı FK72419710
7Kapaz63126710
8Sumqayıt6123895
9Imisli FK71156134
10Qabala71153114
11Safa Baku71062123
12Araz70255152

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Araz v Zira3–2Regular Season - 33
2026-08-15Araz v Imisli FK0–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-23Neftchi Baku v Araz5–0Regular Season - 2
2026-08-31Araz v Sabah FA0–1Regular Season - 3
2026-09-06Qarabag v Araz3–2Regular Season - 4
2026-09-13Araz v Turan2–2Regular Season - 5
2026-09-20Şamaxı FK v Araz2–1Regular Season - 6
2026-10-09Araz v Kapaz0–2Regular Season - 7
2026-10-16Sumqayıt v Araz—Regular Season - 8
2026-10-23Araz v Qabala—Regular Season - 9