AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Qabala

Qabala crest

Azerbaijan · Club

Competes in Premyer Liqa — currently 10th in the table.

Premyer Liqa table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Neftchi Baku751118516
2Sabah FA651014116
3Qarabag651011416
4Turan74217414
5Zira73228911
6Şamaxı FK72419710
7Kapaz63126710
8Sumqayıt6123895
9Imisli FK71156134
10Qabala71153114
11Safa Baku71062123
12Araz70255152

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-21Qabala v Şamaxı FK3–1Regular Season - 33
2026-05-28Qabala v Mingəçevir2–0Relegation - Final
2026-08-14Turan v Qabala1–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-22Qabala v Safa Baku0–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-29Qabala v Şamaxı FK0–0Regular Season - 3
2026-09-04Qabala v Imisli FK2–1Regular Season - 4
2026-09-12Kapaz v Qabala1–0Regular Season - 5
2026-09-18Qabala v Neftchi Baku0–3Regular Season - 6
2026-10-10Sumqayıt v Qabala4–1Regular Season - 7
2026-10-17Qabala v Sabah FA—Regular Season - 8
2026-10-23Araz v Qabala—Regular Season - 9