AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Axi Adunații-Copăceni

Axi Adunații-Copăceni crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga III - Serie 5 — currently 6th in the table.

Liga III - Serie 5 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Omega Sport862011520
2Alexandria852113617
3LPS HD Clinceni8422191314
4Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu835014914
5Progresul Mogosoaia8332111212
6Axi Adunații-Copăceni84047812
7Oxigen Bucuresti8314111410
8Cetatea823319139
9Dinamo Bucureşti II83058139
10Voluntari II82158127
11Progresul Spartac820610116
12FCSB II81169244

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-29Bolintin Vale v Axi Adunații-Copăceni3–2Round of 16
2026-08-28Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Voluntari II1–0Group 5 - 1
2026-09-04Dinamo Bucureşti II v Axi Adunații-Copăceni0–2Group 5 - 2
2026-09-11Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Cetatea1–0Group 5 - 3
2026-09-18LPS HD Clinceni v Axi Adunații-Copăceni2–0Group 5 - 4
2026-09-22Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Oxigen Bucuresti0–1Group 5 - 5
2026-09-25Alexandria v Axi Adunații-Copăceni2–0Group 5 - 6
2026-10-02Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Progresul Spartac2–1Group 5 - 7
2026-10-10Omega Sport v Axi Adunații-Copăceni2–1Group 5 - 8
2026-10-16Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu—Group 5 - 9
2026-10-23FCSB II v Axi Adunații-Copăceni—Group 5 - 10