AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Cetatea

Cetatea crest

Romania · Club

Competes in Liga III - Serie 5 — currently 8th in the table.

Liga III - Serie 5 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Omega Sport862011520
2Alexandria852113617
3LPS HD Clinceni8422191314
4Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu835014914
5Progresul Mogosoaia8332111212
6Axi Adunații-Copăceni84047812
7Oxigen Bucuresti8314111410
8Cetatea823319139
9Dinamo Bucureşti II83058139
10Voluntari II82158127
11Progresul Spartac820610116
12FCSB II81169244

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-22Cetatea v Vulturii Fărcăşeşti4–2Promotion Group - 8
2026-08-05Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu v Cetatea2–1Quarter-finals
2026-08-29Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu v Cetatea2–0Group 5 - 1
2026-09-04Cetatea v FCSB II9–0Group 5 - 2
2026-09-11Axi Adunații-Copăceni v Cetatea1–0Group 5 - 3
2026-09-18Cetatea v Voluntari II2–2Group 5 - 4
2026-09-22Dinamo Bucureşti II v Cetatea1–3Group 5 - 5
2026-09-26Progresul Mogosoaia v Cetatea3–3Group 5 - 6
2026-10-02Cetatea v LPS HD Clinceni2–2Group 5 - 7
2026-10-09Oxigen Bucuresti v Cetatea2–0Group 5 - 8
2026-10-16Cetatea v Alexandria—Group 5 - 9