AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Berkhamsted

Berkhamsted crest

England · Club

Competes in Non League Premier - Southern South — currently 9th in the table.

Non League Premier - Southern South table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Poole Town11803181224
2Plymouth Parkway11722261223
3Uxbridge1072120823
4Hanworth Villa11713221222
5Bath City11623161020
6Frome Town12543201419
7Chichester City11614201919
8Chertsey Town11443231816
9Berkhamsted11515141416
10Wimborne Town1043317915
11Gosport Borough11434151415
12Taunton Town10415242413
13Evesham United11416142013
14Basingstoke Town11335192112
15Yate Town11335152412
16Hanwell Town10253101211
17Sholing10325121611
18Bracknell Town11326122311
19Gloucester City10244151810
20Havant & Wville1122716238
21Chippenham Town102269208
22Malvern Town1122717318

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-07Ware v Berkhamsted1–3Club Friendly
2026-07-11Bedford Town v Berkhamsted2–0Club Friendlies
2026-08-08Berkhamsted v Havant & Wville2–0Regular Season - 1
2026-08-11Chertsey Town v Berkhamsted4–1Regular Season - 2
2026-08-15Taunton Town v Berkhamsted2–1Regular Season - 3
2026-08-22Berkhamsted v Poole Town2–3Regular Season - 4
2026-08-29Chippenham Town v Berkhamsted1–2Regular Season - 5
2026-08-31Berkhamsted v Hanwell Town1–0Regular Season - 6
2026-09-05Bishop's Stortford v Berkhamsted2–31st Round Qualifying
2026-09-12Evesham United v Berkhamsted0–0Regular Season - 7
2026-09-15Berkhamsted v Uxbridge1–0Regular Season - 12
2026-09-19Berkhamsted v Hendon4–12nd Round Qualifying
2026-09-22Berkhamsted v Hanworth Villa1–2Regular Season - 8
2026-09-26Berkhamsted v Chatham Town3–1Final
2026-09-29Sholing v Berkhamsted2–0Regular Season - 9
2026-10-03Berkhamsted v Gosport Borough—Regular Season - 10
2026-10-03Redditch United v Berkhamsted0–23rd Round Qualifying
2026-10-10Yate Town v Berkhamsted0–3Regular Season - 11
2026-10-17Berkhamsted v Basingstoke Town—Regular Season - 13
2026-10-17Southend v Berkhamsted—4th Round Qualifying
2026-10-20Chichester City v Berkhamsted—Regular Season - 14