AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Betim U20

Betim U20 crest

Brazil · Club

Competes in Mineiro U20 — currently 7th in the table.

Mineiro U20 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Atlético Mineiro U201080235724
2Cruzeiro U2010712211322
3Athletic Club MG U2010613201119
4Nacional de Muriae U2010541161019
5Itabirito U2010523121317
6América Mineiro U2010514231316
7Betim U2010433141815
8Coimbra U20104247714
9Boston City U2010424121614
10Social U2010334151712
11Inter de Minas U2010334101512
12Sao Joao del Rei U201016311139
13Villa Real U20101454147
14Minas Boca U20101368266
15Uberabinha U20100195201

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-05-23Minas Boca U20 v Betim U202–2Regular Season - 7
2026-05-30Betim U20 v América Mineiro U201–6Regular Season - 8
2026-06-07Sao Joao del Rei U20 v Betim U201–1Regular Season - 9
2026-06-13Betim U20 v Social U202–1Regular Season - 10
2026-06-27Uberabinha U20 v Betim U200–1Regular Season - 11
2026-07-11Betim U20 v Itabirito U203–1Winners Stage - 1
2026-07-17Coimbra U20 v Betim U203–1Winners Stage - 2
2026-08-02Social U20 v Betim U201–1Winners Stage - 3
2026-08-08Betim U20 v Nacional de Muriae U200–1Winners Stage - 4
2026-08-17América Mineiro U20 v Betim U200–0Winners Stage - 5
2026-08-22Betim U20 v Cruzeiro U201–2Winners Stage - 6
2026-08-30Atlético Mineiro U20 v Betim U204–0Winners Stage - 7
2026-09-12Betim U20 v Athletic Club MG U200–3Winners Stage - 8
2026-09-19Boston City U20 v Betim U204–0Winners Stage - 9