AlmanacStats · World Cup 2026 · Football

Borussia Dortmund II

Borussia Dortmund II crest

Germany · Club

Competes in Regionalliga - West — currently 2nd in the table.

Regionalliga - West table

#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Rot-weiss Oberhausen121011311031
2Borussia Dortmund II12840261328
3Borussia M'gladbach II12723271423
4FC Gutersloh12723261823
5Sportfreunde Siegen12543241819
6Bonner SC12462262218
7Schalke 04 II11605252118
8Westfalia Rhynern12525202317
9Bergisch Gladbach12516202716
10Hilden12435172315
11Köln II11425202014
12Bochum II12426202514
13FC Bocholt12345252913
14Paderborn II12345192313
15SG Wattenscheid 0912336182312
16SV Rodinghausen1223720269
17Wiedenbrück1222816318
18Sportfreunde Lotte121388226

Results & fixtures

DateMatchScoreRound
2026-07-04Borussia Dortmund II v Lüner SV3–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-08ASC Dortmund v Borussia Dortmund II—Club Friendlies
2026-07-11Vitesse v Borussia Dortmund II1–0Club Friendlies
2026-07-14FC Dordrecht v Borussia Dortmund II4–1Club Friendlies
2026-07-26Borussia Dortmund II v Jong Utrecht5–1Club Friendlies
2026-08-01Bochum II v Borussia Dortmund II1–1West - 1
2026-08-07Borussia Dortmund II v Köln II1–1West - 2
2026-08-14Bergisch Gladbach v Borussia Dortmund II1–3West - 3
2026-08-26Fulham U21 v Borussia Dortmund II1–4Group Stage
2026-08-29Hilden v Borussia Dortmund II0–2West - 5
2026-09-01Borussia Dortmund II v Schalke 04 II3–1West - 6
2026-09-05Borussia M'gladbach II v Borussia Dortmund II0–0West - 7
2026-09-13Borussia Dortmund II v SV Rodinghausen3–2West - 8
2026-09-16Borussia Dortmund II v Westfalia Rhynern2–1West - 4
2026-09-21Paderborn II v Borussia Dortmund II1–1West - 9
2026-09-26Borussia Dortmund II v FC Bocholt4–2West - 10
2026-10-04Sportfreunde Siegen v Borussia Dortmund II1–3West - 11
2026-10-10Borussia Dortmund II v SG Wattenscheid 093–2West - 12
2026-10-17Wiedenbrück v Borussia Dortmund II—West - 13
2026-10-23Borussia Dortmund II v Bonner SC—West - 14